Sunday, September 30, 2012


Blogging is something that I really enjoy doing but time wouldn't allow me to do so... As much as I wanted to  update this blog at least once a week but I cant :( I'm too lazy! Laziness is killing me. Maybe next week, next month or next year will be my next post! Let's just hope for the best, shall we?



Sunday, July 8, 2012


With the world on the brink of both economic and ecological disaster, a brilliant place is raise, a place named THE PEAK.  J Haha. I do consider THE PEAK as one of the most convenient place to do proletarian photoshoot. I so love the place, every time I’m in the mood of dressing up THE PEAK is the place to be! J 


Krystelle Joy 

Sunday, June 3, 2012

i can't keep my eyes off of you ♥

Wooyoung is exactly my life right now.He's irresistible charm, moves and allure is one of the reason while i'm still living and I never imagine my existence without him.Every time that I see his face my heart skips a beat and my face gets all flushed. He's a funny guy and he's got a great voice. I love the way that he coordinates his clothes and I have a new-found love of the color yellow now, because of Wooyoung. I have to admit that I was happy when he said that he had never had a girlfriend. It gives me little hope even though I have no chance at all. A girl can dream though.

널 정말 사랑해 WOOYOUNG!!

NAME: Jang Wooyoung (장우영)
NICKNAMES:Woodong, Mandoo, Udon
BIRTHDATE: April 30, 1989
HEIGHT: 178 cm
WEIGHT: 65 kg
POSITION: Main Vocal and Dance, 2PM

내가 당신과 사랑에 빠졌어!!



Wednesday, May 23, 2012 always seems impossible until its done.

Hi! This is my first post for my new blog, the so-called Fashion Drudge, and I’m so excited. Since its my first post I want to share with you the things that I really love to do.  So here it is: (Less Talk More Pictures) haha :D


Animal Print Sunglasses – theChicboxroom
Pleated Skirt – theChicboxroom
Animal Print Blazer – theChicboxroom
Shorts – Thriftshop
Boots – Thriftshop

Hey! Before I forget. Pls. do visit my online shop and avail our latest low-priced items.


Krystelle Joy ♥